Skip to main content

Contact Us

Even Start pre-school
  Shanda Romero Teacher
Kindergarten
  Valerie Barrera (505) 764-2020 ex: 21168 Dual Language Teacher
  Mateo Candelaria Dual Language Teacher
  Maria Valqui Dual Language Teacher
1st Grade
  Sarah Gee Dual Language Teacher
  Roberta Pohl (505) 764-2020 ex: 21169 Dual Language Teacher
  Rebecca Tenorio-schoener Dual Language Teacher
2nd Grade
  Aide Gonzales-Espindola Dual Language Teacher
  Eva Harral Dual Language Teacher
  Anna Sedillo (505) 764-2020 ex: 21149 1st/2nd Teacher
3rd Grade
  Adan Gonzales Dual Language Teacher
  Kelly Powers 3rd/4th Teacher
  Claudia Reyes Dual Language Teacher
4th Grade
  Carmen Lopez-Gaston (505) 764-2020 ex: 21181 Dual Language Teacher
  Jesenia Sanchez Dual Language Teacher, 4th/5th
5th Grade
  Alexis Prue 5th Teacher
  Myrna Herrera Dual Language Teacher
Special Education
  Dr. Dina Barajas Special Education Teacher
  Kate Costello Special Education Teacher
  Juli Knight Special Education Teacher
  Maren McLaren Teacher, Gifted Education
Educational Assistants
  Carol Billingsley EA-Sped
  Elvira Cuevas EA-Kinder
  Paula Domingo-Garcia EA-Kinder
  Maria Guadalupe Knowles EA-Sped
  Charlene Hammitt EA-Sped
  Carmen Mejia EA-Preschool
  Marisela Miramontes EA-Sped
  Sandra Morales EA-Kinder
  Karla Spencer ON LEAVE

Address:
900 Atlantic Street SW 
Albuquerque, NM 87102  Map

Phone: (505) 764-2020

Fax: (505) 243-5440

Principal
  Lorinda Stuit (505) 764-2020 ex: 21101 Principal
Office Staff
  Brenda Alvarez Mendoza (505) 764-2020 ex: ex: 21100 Registration and Records Clerk
  Pauline Castillo (505) 764-2020 ex: 21102 Secretary
Counselor
  Lynda Molyneaux Counselor
Support Staff
  Jose Carrillo Music Teacher
  Loraine Emmons (505) 764-2020 ex: 21130 Reading Intervention Teacher
  Treva Morath (505) 764-2020 ex: 21177 Math Interventionist
  Norma Quiñones Teacher Leader Facilitator, Dance Instructor
  Amy Richardson (505) 764-2020 ex: 21175 Librarian
  Russ Riekeman Art Teacher
  Ashley Webb (505) 764-2020 ex: 21182 Instructional Coach
Behavioral Redirection
  Annie Gallegos Staff
Parent Room
  Cecilia Miranda Parent Liason
Health Room
  Julia Eckert Nurse
  Laura Zamora Health Assistant
Custodians
  Aaron Candelaria Head Custodian
  Mayra Munoz Night Custodian
  Robert Voss Night Custodian
Cafeteria
  Lucia Jaques Cafeteria Supervisor