Skip To Main Content

Contact Us

Please contact us through the school's main phone number. You can also email your student's teachers through ParentVue/StudentVue.

Search Staff Directory

Administration

Parisa Asgharzadeh

Asst Principal: Elementary Sch

Pauline Castillo

Secretary: Principal Es

Alma Hermosillo Martinez

Clerk: Elementary School

Lorinda Stuit

Principal: Elementary School

Teachers & Librarians

Valerie Barrera

Teacher: Kindergarten

Mateo Candelaria

Teacher: Kindergarten

Jose Carrillo

Music teacher
Teacher: Itinerant Music

Loraine Emmons

Teacher: Interventionist

Sarah Gee

Teacher: Classroom

Adan Gonzales

Teacher: Classroom

Aide Gonzalez Espindola

Teacher: Classroom

Eva Harral

Teacher: Classroom

Allison Hawks

Teacher: Physical Education

Myrna Herrera

4th Grade Dual Language
Teacher: Classroom

Mairany Legaspy

Teacher: Classroom

Carmen Lopez-gaston

5th Grade DL
Teacher: Classroom

Norma Lujan-quinones

Teacher: Physical Education

Michelle Maynez

3rd Grade Dual Language Teacher
Teacher: Classroom

Maren Mclaren

Gifted/Enrichment Teacher
Teacher: Gifted

Laura Mediano Trujillo

Teacher: Pre-k

Dominique Montanez

Teacher: Classroom

Sandra Morales

Teacher: Pre-k

Jortiz Ortiz Cruz

Teacher: Classroom

Roberta Pohl

Teacher: Classroom

Alexis Prue

Teacher: Classroom

Claudia Reyes

Teacher: Classroom

Russell Riekeman

Teacher: Itinerant Art

Cristina Rincon

Teacher: Classroom

Linda Rodriguez

3rd Grade Dual Language
Teacher: Classroom

Shanda Romero

Teacher: Interventionist

Jesenia Sanchez

5th Grade Bilingual Teacher
Teacher: Classroom

Anna Sedillo

Teacher: Classroom

Victoria Sedillo

Recess Coach
Teacher: Physical Education

Rebecca Tenorio-schoener

Teacher: Bilingual

Carlos Valqui

Teacher: Classroom

Maria Valqui

Teacher
Teacher: Kindergarten

Amy Richardson

Librarian

Special Education

Kate Costello

Head Special Ed Teacher
Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Rose Ann Daltoso

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Moe Hickey

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Maria Knowles

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Marisela Miramontes

Educ Asst: Sp Ed Kinder Pre

Treva Morath

Resource Teacher

Theresa Sandoval

Resource Teacher

Ashley Webb

Resource Teacher

Educational Assistants

Brenda Alvarez Mendoza

Educ Asst: General Education

Alma Chavez

Educ Asst: Bilingual

Gabriela Cisneros

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Valeria Delgado

Educ Asst: General Education

Paula Domingo Garcia

Educ Asst: Kindergarten

Alison Garcia Herrera

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Kyan Glover

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Evelyn Hernandez

Educ Asst: Kindergarten

Dayana Hill

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Charlene Jaramillo

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Olga Madrid

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Carmen Mejia

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Marisela Miramontes

Educ Asst: Sp Ed Kinder Pre

Cecilia Miranda

Educ Asst: General Education

Monique Pena

Educ Asst: Special Ed

John Sais

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Inyelina Sosa Marcelino

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Laura Zamora

Educ Asst: Health

Staff

Daniela Acosta Cardoza

Temps/hourly: Intern

Julia Blog

Nurse

Aaron Candelaria

Custodian: Head <6 Emp/night

Elvira Cuevas

Temps/hourly: Teacher

Caitlin Dunshee

Temps/hourly: Intern

Faviola Enriquez

Custodian: D1

Xandria Figueroa

Temps/hourly: Intern

Gabriel Lopez

Custodian
Custodian: D1

Matthew Newman

Counselor

Erika Ortega Cabral

Temps/hourly: Intern

Chantal Palomino Zamarron

Temps/hourly: Intern

Sebastian Rodriguez Perez

Temps/hourly: Intern

Mayra Uribe

Temps/hourly: Intern

Robert Voss

Custodian: D1

Laura Zamora

Educ Asst: Health